Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Dodge City Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Dodge City AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Dodge City Kansas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Dodge City KS Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Dodge City Crime Index 14925675.64479.3
 
Dodge City Violent Crimes 136517.4553.5
Dodge City Murders 13.87
Dodge City Rapes 2387.533.1
Dodge City Robberies 2387.5205.8
Dodge City Aggravated Assaults 89338.6336.5
 
Dodge City Property Crimes 13565158.23906.1
Dodge City Burglaries 254966.2813.2
Dodge City Larceny/Thefts 105640172601.7
Dodge City Motor Vehicle Thefts 46175501.5
 
Dodge City Arsons 1  27.61N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Dodge City crime collection area population of 26,288.
  • Dodge City crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Dodge City crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Dodge City

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Dodge City crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Dodge City crime level is worse than national average.

 DODGE CITY STATISTICS
 Dodge City Population: 25176
 Male Population: 12998
 Female Population: 12178
 Households: 8395
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 2.94
Dodge City Population
Dodge City Crime Level:

 MORE KS CRIME STATS
  Wichita
  Kansas City
  Overland Park
  Manhattan
  Olathe
  Topeka
  Lawrence
  Salina
  Shawnee
  Leavenworth
  Pittsburg
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement